Counter

Re:amaze pricing, explained

Re:amaze charges per team member, with a small AI allowance on each plan and a flat Starter option. Here's what each plan includes and what your volume might cost.

Checked on October 30, 2026 against Re:amaze's own pages. We make Counter.

Plans

Re:amaze plans and prices.

PlanPrice a monthAI resolutions includedNotes
Basic$29 per team member ($26.10 annual)5 per user1 brand
Pro$49 per team member ($44.10 annual)10 per userUnlimited brands; SMS and voice
Plus$69 per team member ($62.10 annual)20 per userAdds video calls and departments
Starter$59 flatNot statedUnlimited team members; 500 responded conversations
  • Additional AI resolutions cost $0.85 each.
  • Its AI product is labeled Beta on the pricing page.
  • Trials last 14 days and don't need a card.

Calculator

Estimate your monthly cost.

Counter, Growth plan

$99

Per 30 days, with unlimited seats. Team-only chats are free.

Re:amaze, Basic

$499

Estimated per month.

An estimate from published prices, not a quote. Assumes monthly billing on Basic, Pro or Plus, whichever is cheapest. It leaves out the flat Starter plan because its AI terms aren't stated. It doesn't weigh differences in features, and Re:amaze may also offer discounts.

FAQ

Re:amaze pricing, answered.

How much does Re:amaze cost?

Basic, Pro and Plus cost $29, $49 and $69 per team member a month. Starter is $59 flat for up to 500 responded conversations.

Does Re:amaze include AI?

Basic, Pro and Plus include 5, 10 and 20 AI Agent resolutions per user each month. Extra resolutions cost $0.85 each.

Does Re:amaze have a free trial?

Yes. It lists a 14-day trial with no credit card required.

Sources

Plans and features change, so confirm current details on each company's site. Product names are trademarks of their owners.

Let Counter take the first reply.

Connect your store, publish your rules and test everything in the playground before a single shopper sees it. Every plan starts with a 7-day free trial.